Main Content

190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, (MLS# 21-1629)


$240,000
190 Strawberry Hill QU
St. Croix,
MLS# 21-1629
Status: Pending
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  1900 sqft


190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix,
  1 / 20  
190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix, 190 Strawberry Hill QU, St. Croix,

Property Description
Great Location with easy commute to all island destinations. Some improvements have been done to make this property eligible for FHA, VA, and USDA loans. This is a four bedroom, two bath solid home, separate storage and work areas. The 4th bedroom or office is isolated for guest or quiet work space. Owner is very open to all reasonable offers.

Details
Location/Area
Plot/Unit Number: 190
Island: St. Croix
Estate: Strawberry Hill QU
Postal Code: 00820
Quarter: Queen
Geo Lat: 17.730706
Geo Lon: -64.760914
Directions: Driving west from Sunny Isles, Take Centerline to Barren Spot Village, The a right into Strawberry Hill, go to 2nd street on the left and turn, property is on the 2nd right hand corner.
Contract Information
List Price: $240,000
Current Price: $240,000
Begin Date: 2021-10-25
General Property Description
Realtor.COM Type: Residential - Single Family
Lot Acres: 0.12
Approx. Sq Ft: 5351
Approx Total Property SqFt: 1900
SqFt - GLA Main House: 1900
Total Bedrooms: 4
Number of Bedrooms - Main House: 4
Total Bathrooms: 2
Sub Type: Residential - Single
Taxes: 290.77
Tax Year: 2021
Year Built: 1978
Furnished: No
Water Front: No
Pool: No
Zoning: R-2
Stamp Tax: Negotiable
Status Change Info
Status: Pending
Under Contract Date: 2022-05-06
Miscellaneous
PWD#: 2733-D
Exterior
Landscape: Average
Off Street Parking: Yes
Storm Shutters: Panels
Main House
Approx Interior SqFt -Main House: 1400
Approx Exterior SqFt - Main House: 240
Listing Info
Sign: Yes
Property Features
View: Neighborhood
Amenities: Work Shop
Water Source: Cistern
Room Information
Room Name Level Length Length Width Area Width Area
Bedroom 1Main11.4011.4010.60120.8410.60120.84
Bedroom 2Main11.4011.4013.20150.4813.20150.48
Bedroom 3Main
BathroomMain14.4014.4011.70168.4811.70168.48
Master BedroomMain21.7021.7011.60251.7211.60251.72
KitchenMain12.5012.5015.80197.5015.80197.50
Living RoomMain23.5023.5013.20310.2013.20310.20
Utility RoomMain12.0012.0012.80153.6012.80153.60
Bathroom8.508.505.0042.505.0042.50
Bathroom7.607.608.2062.328.2062.32

Listing Office: Dream Vision Real Estate Group LLC

Information deemed reliable but not guaranteed.

Wednesday 25th of May 2022 06:53 AM